Upcoming Broadcasts: Oct. 19th-24th, 2015

AM 600 Classic County KSJB

Strasburg-Zeeland @ Thompson

‘9-Man’ Football Playoffs on Saturday, October 24th, 2015

10-24-15 S-Z at Thompson - Playoffs

MIX 93.3 FM

Jamestown High @ Bismarck Legacy

‘AAA’ Football on Saturday, October 24th, 2015

10-24-15 Jamestown at Bismarck Legacy

Tune in on-air, online, or on your mobile devices!

Football Polls: Week of Oct. 12th, 2015

Poll #7…10/14/15

Class A

Team Rcd Pts LW

1. Park River Fordville-Lankin (17) 7-0 85 1
2. Carrington 7-0 68 2
3. Killdeer 6-1 47 5
4. Larimore 6-1 28 NR
5. Hazen 5-2 14 3

Others receiving votes: Northern Cass (6-1) 7, Velva-Sawyer (6-1) 4, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (5-2) 2.

Poll #7…10/14/15

9-man

Team Rcd Pts LW

1. Thompson (16) 8-0 84 1
2. Cavalier (1) 7-1 64 2
3. Richland 8-0 55 3
4. Shiloh Christian 8-0 33 4
5. North Prairie 8-0 17 5

Others receiving votes: Hankinson (7-1) 2.

Poll #7…10/12/15

Class AAA

Team Rcd Pts LW

1. Bismarck High (17) 6-1 85 2
2. Minot 6-1 61 1
3. West Fargo 5-2 48 3
4. Dickinson 6-1 33 4
5. Bismarck Century 5-2 26 5

Others receiving votes: West Fargo Sheyenne (5-2) 2.

Poll #7…10/12/15

Class AA

Team Rcd Pts LW

1. Beulah (16) 7-0 84 1
2. Valley City (1) 6-1 68 2
3. Bismarck St. Mary’s 6-1 52 3
4. Fargo Shanley 6-1 34 4
5. Wahpeton 4-3 11 5

Others receiving votes: Central Cass (5-2) 6.

Upcoming Broadcasts: Oct. 12th-17th, 2015

AM 600 Classic County KSJB

North Border @ Linton-HMB (Linton)

‘9-Man’ Football Playoffs on Saturday, October 17th, 2015

10-17-15 North Border at Linton-HMB - Playoffs

MIX 93.3 FM

Mandan @ Jamestown High

‘AAA’ Football on Thursday, October 15th, 2015

10-15-15 Mandan at Jamestown

Tune in on-air, online, or on your mobile devices!

Football Scores: October 9th, 2015

Scores

Friday, October 9th
#2 Bismarck 17 – #1 Minot 7
#3 West Fargo 40 – Fargo Davies 13
WF Sheyenne 27 – Fargo North 7
#4 Dickinson 41 – Williston 6
#5 Century 34 – Jamestown 7
GF Red River 54 – Devils Lake 7
Fargo South 28 – GF Central 0
Mandan 32 – Legacy 0

#1 Beulah 61 – Dickinson Trinity 19
#2 Valley City 51 – Central Dakota 15
#4 Fargo Shanley 14 – #5 Wahpeton 6
#3 Bismarck St. Mary’s 48 – Stanley-Powers Lake 16
Kindred 46 – Hillsboro-Central Valley 14
Central Cass 56 – Grafton 0
Watford City 48 – Turtle Mountain 14
Maple Valley-Enderlin 28 – Lisbon 20

#2 Carrington 65 – Oak Grove 14
Northern Cass 34 – Oakes 7
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 43 – Milnor-North Sargent 24

#1 Park River-FL 44 – Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 6
Larimore 42 – Langdon 0
Harvey-Wells County 30 – Rugby 0

Velva/Sawyer 38 – Bottineau 8
Bishop Ryan 34 – #4 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 21
Berthold-Our Redeemers 14 – Des Lacs-Burlington 12

#5 Killdeer 31 – #3 Hazen 20
Southern McLean 47 – Standing Rock 6
Heart River 54 – Garrison-Max 14

#3 Richland 63 – Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 20
Hankinson 38 – Sargent Central 18
LaMoure-LM 20 – Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6
Hatton-Northwood 32 – May-Port-CG 0

#1 Thompson 53 – North Border 22
#2 Cavalier 46 – New Rockford-Sheyenne 0
Midway-Minto (0-5; 0-7) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-5; 1-6)

#4 Shiloh Christian 50 – South Border 24
Linton-HMB 33 – Central McLean 14
Strasburg/Zeeland 56 –  Center-Stanton 32
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 32 – Kidder County 24

#5 North Prairie 42 – North Star 6
TGU 60 – Surrey 6
Drake-Anamoose 18 – Dunseith 0
St. John 58 – Benson County 36

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 53 – Grant County-Flasher 18
Hettinger-Scranton 28 – New Salem-Glen Ullin 14

Mott-Regent 28 – Bowman County 22​

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 40 – Divide County 8
Kenmare-Bowbells 52 – Ray 6
Tioga 44 – Parshall/White Shield 18
Trenton/Trinity Christian (2-4; 2-5) @ New Town (0-6; 0-7)