Upcoming Broadcasts: Mar. 3-5

AM 600 Classic County KSJB

KSJB 3-3 to 3-5

MIX 93.3 FM

MIX 3-3 to 3-5

Tune in on-air, online, or on your mobile devices!

Advertisements

Basketball Polls: Week of Feb. 22

Class B Boys
FINAL POLL – Feb. 22nd

1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (14) 18-1 140
2. Our Redeemer’s 18-1 117
3. Shiloh Christian 17-2 114
4. Beulah 17-3 85
5. Larimore 18-2 64
6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 18-2 62
7. St. John 17-2 46
8. Strasburg/Zeeland 15-4 41
9. Dickinson Trinity 16-4 28
10. Parshall 17-2 26

Others Receiving Votes: Thompson (15-5), Ellendale (16-3), Linton-HMB (14-5), Bishop Ryan (16-3), Milnor-North Sargent (16-4), Drake-Anamoose (17-2), Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier (16-3).


Class B Girls
FINAL POLL – Feb. 8th

1. Thompson (13) 18-0 148
2. North Star (2) 18-1 133
3. Watford City 17-2 112
4. Rugby 18-1 103
5. Fairmount/CT 18-1 87
6. Park River-FL 17-2 85
7. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 16-2 44
8. Shiloh Christian 16-3 37
9. LaMoure-LM 15-3 32
10. Grafton 14-3 18

Others Receiving Votes: Kindred (16-3), Dickinson Trinity (14-3), Trenton/Trinity Christian (17-2).


FINAL POLL – Feb. 24th
Class A Boys

1. Century (10) 20-1 50
2. Minot 19-2 39
3. West Fargo 19-2 31
4. Fargo Davies 16-4 16
5. Dickinson 14-7 5
5. Bismarck 13-8 5

Others Receiving Votes: Jamestown (12-9) 3, GF Red River (13-8) 1.


FINAL POLL – Feb. 24th
Class A Girls

1. Fargo Shanley (10) 20-0 50
2. Century 20-1 40
3. GF Red River 18-3 27
4. Fargo Davies 16-4 21
5. West Fargo 13-7 8

Others Receiving Votes: Mandan (13-8) 4.

Basketball Polls: Week of Feb. 15

Class B Boys
TENTH POLL – Feb. 15th

1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (14) 16-1 149
2. Shiloh Christian (1) 16-1 135
3. Our Redeemer’s 17-1 121
4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 16-1 91
5. Strasburg/Zeeland 14-3 78
6. Linton-HMB 14-3 60
7. Beulah 14-3 47
8. Larimore 16-2 39
9. Ellendale 15-2 33
10. St. John 14-2 25

Others Receiving Votes: Dickinson Trinity (13-4), Parshall (15-2), Milnor-North Sargent (15-2), Thompson (13-5), Hettinger-Scranton (13-5), Park River-FL (16-2), Bishop Ryan (15-3).


Class B Girls
FINAL POLL – Feb. 8th

1. Thompson (13) 18-0 148
2. North Star (2) 18-1 133
3. Watford City 17-2 112
4. Rugby 18-1 103
5. Fairmount/CT 18-1 87
6. Park River-FL 17-2 85
7. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 16-2 44
8. Shiloh Christian 16-3 37
9. LaMoure-LM 15-3 32
10. Grafton 14-3 18

Others Receiving Votes: Kindred (16-3), Dickinson Trinity (14-3), Trenton/Trinity Christian (17-2).


TENTH POLL – Feb. 17th
Class A Boys

1. Century (11) 17-1 55
2. Minot 17-2 43
3. West Fargo 17-2 33
4. Fargo Davies 14-4 17
5. Dickinson 13-6 13

Others Receiving Votes: Bismarck (12-7) 2, Devils Lake (12-7) 1, GF Red River (12-7) 1.


TENTH POLL – Feb. 17th
Class A Girls

1. Fargo Shanley (10) 18-0 54
2. Century (1) 17-1 45
3. Fargo Davies 15-3 28
4. GF Red River 16-3 27
5. Mandan 12-7 6

Others Receiving Votes: Wahpeton (12-7) 3, Legacy (11-7) 1, West Fargo (11-7) 1.

Basketball Polls: Week of Feb. 8

Class B Boys
NINTH POLL – Feb. 8th

1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (15) 15-1 150
2. Shiloh Christian 13-1 134
3. Our Redeemer’s 16-1 121
4. Strasburg/Zeeland 13-2 94
5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 14-1 87
6. Ellendale 14-1 52
7. Linton-HMB 13-3 47
8. Larimore 14-2 37
9. Beulah 12-3 30
10. St. John 12-2 16

Others Receiving Votes: Dickinson Trinity (11-4), Milnor-North Sargent (14-2), Parshall (14-2), Hettinger-Scranton (11-5), Park River-FL (15-2), Thompson (11-5), Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier (13-2), Bishop Ryan (13-3), Central Cass (11-3), Enderlin (12-4).


Class B Girls
FINAL POLL – Feb. 8th

1. Thompson (13) 18-0 148
2. North Star (2) 18-1 133
3. Watford City 17-2 112
4. Rugby 18-1 103
5. Fairmount/CT 18-1 87
6. Park River-FL 17-2 85
7. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 16-2 44
8. Shiloh Christian 16-3 37
9. LaMoure-LM 15-3 32
10. Grafton 14-3 18

Others Receiving Votes: Kindred (16-3), Dickinson Trinity (14-3), Trenton/Trinity Christian (17-2).


NINTH POLL – Feb. 10th
Class A Boys

1. Century (10) 15-1 50
2. Minot 16-2 40
3. West Fargo 15-2 29
4. Dickinson 12-5 15
5. Fargo Davies 12-4 9

Others Receiving Votes: Devils Lake (10-7) 3, Bismarck (11-7) 3, GF Red River (11-6) 1.


NINTH POLL – Feb. 10th
Class A Girls

1. Fargo Shanley (9) 15-0 49
2. Century (1) 15-1 40
3. GF Red River 14-2 29
4. Fargo Davies 13-3 22
5. Wahpeton 11-6 6

Others Receiving Votes: Legacy (10-6) 2, Mandan (10-7) 1, Minot (10-8) 1

Audio Archives: GBB & BBB- Bismarck St. Mary’s at Jamestown, 12-11-15

Audio Archives

Girls’ Basketball

December 11th, 2015 – Bismarck St. Mary’s at Jamestown

Click Here to Listen!


 

Boys’ Basketball

December 11th, 2015 – Bismarck St. Mary’s at Jamestown

Click Here to Listen!