Upcoming Broadcasts: Oct. 10-15

AM 600 Classic County KSJB

Oakes @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm at Kulm

‘Class A’ Football on Friday, October 14th, 2016

10-14-16-oakes-at-e-e-k


Kidder County @ New Rockford-Sheyenne at New Rockford

‘9-Man’ Playoff Football on Saturday, October 15th, 2016

10-15-16-kidder-county-at-new-rockford-sheyenne-playoffs


MIX 93.3 FM

Jamestown High @ Mandan

‘AAA’ Football on Thursday, October 13th, 2016

10-13-16-jamestown-at-mandan

Tune in on-air, online, or on your mobile devices!

www.ksjbam.com
www.mixjamestown.com

Upcoming Broadcasts: Sept. 3-8, 2016

AM 600 Classic County KSJB

Napoleon-GS @ Kidder County at Steele

‘9-Man’ Football on Friday, October 7th, 2016

10-7-16-napoleon-gs-at-kidder-county

MIX 93.3 FM

Bismarck Century @ Jamestown High

‘AAA’ Football on Friday, October 7th, 2016

10-7-16-bismarck-century-at-jamestown

Tune in on-air, online, or on your mobile devices!

www.ksjbam.com
www.mixjamestown.com

Upcoming Broadcasts: Sept. 19-24

AM 600 Classic County KSJB

South Border @ Napoleon-GS at Napoleon

‘9-Man’ Football on Friday, September 23rd, 2016

9-23-16-south-border-at-napoleon-gs

MIX 93.3 FM

Dickinson @ Jamestown High

‘AAA’ Football on Friday, September 23rd, 2016

9-23-16-dickinson-at-jamestown

Tune in on-air, online, or on your mobile devices!

www.ksjbam.com
www.mixjamestown.com

Upcoming Broadcasts: Sept. 12-17

AM 600 Classic County KSJB

Napoleon-G-S @ Strasburg/Zeeland at Strasburg

‘9-Man’ Football on Friday, September 16th, 2016

9-16-16-napoleon-gs-at-strasburg-zeeland

MIX 93.3 FM

Jamestown High @ Williston

‘AAA’ Football on Friday, September 16th, 2016

9-16-16-jamestown-at-williston

Tune in on-air, online, or on your mobile devices!

www.ksjbam.com
www.mixjamestown.com

Upcoming Broadcasts: Sept. 5-10

AM 600 Classic County KSJB

Kidder County @ Linton-HMB at Linton

‘9-Man’ Football on Friday, September 9th, 2016

9-9-16-kidder-county-at-linton-hmb

MIX 93.3 FM

Minot High @ Jamestown High

‘AAA’ Football on Friday, September 9th, 2016

9-9-16-minot-at-jamestown

Tune in on-air, online, or on your mobile devices!

www.ksjbam.com
www.mixjamestown.com

Upcoming Broadcasts: Aug. 29-Sept. 3

AM 600 Classic County KSJB

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm @ Harvey-Wells County at Harvey

‘Class A’ Football on Friday, September 2nd, 2016

9-2-16 EEK at HWC

MIX 93.3 FM

Jamestown High @ West Fargo Sheyenne

‘AAA’ Football on Friday, September 2nd, 2016

9-2-16 Jamestown at West Fargo Sheyenne

Tune in on-air, online, or on your mobile devices!

www.ksjbam.com
www.mixjamestown.com

Football Scores: Aug. 22-27

9-Man
Friday, August 26th
Richland 40 @ May-Port-CG 18
Hankinson 38 @ LaMoure-LM 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 26 @ Sargent Central 6
Hatton-Northwood 12 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 33

Kidder County 8 @ Shiloh Christian 38
Linton-HMB 54 @ Center-Stanton 20
Strasburg/Zeeland 8 @ South Border 32
Central McLean 20 @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 40

Cavalier 42 @ North Star 25
Thompson 35 @ North Border 8
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 0 @ Midway-Minto 44

Benson County 8 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 48

St. John 34 @ North Prairie 36
Drake-Anamoose 12 @ Surrey 8
TGU 54 @ Dunseith 8

New Salem-Glen Ullin 52 @ Grant County-Flasher 26
Mott-Regent 54 @ Beach 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28 @ Hettinger-Scranton 20
Lemmon, SD 8 @ Bowman County 6

New Town 0 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52
Tioga 6 @ Kenmare/Bowbells 40
Divide County 49 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 8
Ray 36 @ Parshall/White Shield 56

Class A
Thursday, August 25th
Minot JV 14 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8
Killdeer 8 @ Dickinson Trinity 32

Friday, August 26th
Groton, SD 55 @ Oakes 13
Maple Valley-Enderlin 22 @ Northern Cass 28
Harvey-Wells County 12 @ Carrington 0
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 0 @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 34
Milnor-North Sargent 32 @ Lisbon 14
Park River-FL 24 @ Grafton 18
Larimore 31 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 22
Turtle Mountain 14 @ Langdon 47
Rugby 6 @ Bishop Ryan 48
Stanley-Powers Lake 32 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 33
Hazen 6 @ Beulah 33
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer’s 34 @ Southern McLean 6
Velva/Sawyer 48 @ Garrison-Max 0

Saturday, August 27th
Oak Grove 32 vs. Heart River 0 @ Shiloh Christian

Class AA
Friday, August 26th
Bismarck St. Mary’s 18 @ Fargo Shanley 7
Valley City 38 @ Wahpeton 12
Central Cass 34 @ Central Dakota 0
Watford City 0 @ Sidney, MT 37
Maple Valley-Enderlin 22 @ Northern Cass 28
Park River-FL 24 @ Grafton 18
Milnor-North Sargent 32 @ Lisbon 14
Larimore 31 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 22
Hazen 6 @ Beulah 33
Turtle Mountain 14 @ Langdon 47
Stanley-Powers Lake 32 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 33

Class AAA
Friday, August 26th
Bismarck 32 @ Fargo Davies 13
Century 43 @ GF Red River 14
Minot 20 @ West Fargo 41
Mandan 0 @ Fargo South 36
WF Sheyenne 7 @ Legacy 19
Fargo North 9 @ Dickinson 28
GF Central 6 @ Jamestown 30
Devils Lake 0 @ Williston 20