2016-2017 Archives

If you would like a copy of a game(s), just head to the Contact page on the website, and let me know which game(s) you would like to have for your keeping.

FOOTBALL

DATE AWAY HOME LOCATION RESULTS AUDIO
Aug. 19 Kidder County LaMoure-LM LaMoure Kidder Co.
54-12
Listen
Aug. 26 Strasburg-Zeeland South Border Wishek South B.
32-8
Listen
Sept. 2 E-E-K Harvey-Wells County Harvey E-E-K
30-28
Listen
Sept. 9 Kidder County Linton-HMB Linton Linton-HMB
36-16
Listen
Sept. 16 Napoleon-GS Strasburg-Zeeland Strasburg Napoleon-GS
34-6
Listen
Sept. 23 South Border Napoleon-GS Napoleon Napoleon-GS
42-8
Listen
Sept. 30 Napoleon-GS Linton-HMB Linton Napoleon-GS
34-14
Listen
Oct. 7 Napoleon-GS Kidder County Steele Napoleon-GS
40-20
Listen
Oct. 14 Oakes E-E-K Kulm E-E-K
41-23
Listen
Oct. 15 9-Man
Kidder County
1st Round Playoffs
New Rockford-Sheyenne
New Rockford Kidder County
24-22
Coming soon.
Oct. 22 Class A
Park River/FL
1st Round Playoffs
E-E-K
Kulm E-E-K
48-22
Listen
Oct. 29 Class A
E-E-K
Quarterfinals
Larimore
Larimore E-E-K
42-41
Listen
Nov. 5 Class A
E-E-K
Semifinals
Langdon/Munich
Langdon E-E-K
50-20
Listen
Nov. 11 Class A
E-E-K
State Championship
Des Lacs-Burlington
Fargo E-E-K
42-20
Listen

BASKETBALL

(B – Boys Basketball)…(G – Girls Basketball)…(DH – Double Header)

DATE SPORT AWAY HOME LOCATION TIME STATION
Nov. 29 G South Border Edgeley-KM Kulm 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 1 G Barnes County North Kidder County Steele 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 2 DH Jamestown Bismarck Legacy Bismarck 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
G Ellendale South Border Ashley 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 6 G Jamestown Mandan Mandan 7:30 MIX 93.3 FM
Dec. 8-10 G Stutsman County Tournament Jamestown TBD AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 8 B Jamestown Mandan Mandan 7:30 MIX 93.3 FM
Dec. 12 B Ellendale South Border Ashley 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 13 DH Jamestown Bismarck High Bismarck 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
G Ellendale LaMoure-LM LaMoure 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 15 DH Jamestown Bismarck St. Mary’s Bismarck 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
B Carrington Napoleon-GS Gackle 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 16 DH Edgeley-KM Kidder County Steele 6:00 AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 20 DH Jamestown Valley City Valley City 6:00 MIX 93.3 FM
B Napoleon-GS Linton-HMB Linton 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 22 G South Border Barnes County North Barnes County 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 29-30 B Jamestown Shootout Jamestown TBD AM 600 KSJB
Dec. 31 DH Wahpeton Jamestown Jamestown 1:30 MIX 93.3 FM
Jan. 3 G Minot Jamestown Jamestown 7:30 MIX 93.3 FM
G Edgeley-KM Carrington Carrington 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 5-7 B Stutsman County Tournament Jamestown TBD AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 5 B Minot Jamestown Jamestown 7:30 MIX 93.3 FM
Jan. 7 DH Turtle Mountain Jamestown Jamestown 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
Jan. 9 G Edgeley-KM Medina-PB Pingree 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 10 DH Strasburg-Zeeland Kidder County Steele 6:00 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 12 G Edgeley-KM Ellendale Ellendale 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 13 DH Jamestown Williston Williston TBD MIX 93.3 FM
B Ellendale Midkota/Kensal Glenfield 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 14 DH Jamestown Dickinson Dickinson TBD MIX 93.3 FM
DH Medina-PB Ellendale Ellendale 1:00 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 17 DH Bismarck Century Jamestown Jamestown 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
DH Strasburg-Zeeland Medina-PB Jamestown 3:00 AM 600 KSJB
DH Central Cass Linton-HMB Jamestown 6:00 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 19 B Napoleon-GS Strasburg-Zeeland Strasburg 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 20 B South Border Linton-HMB Linton 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 21 B Medina-PB Midkota/Kensal Kensal 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 24 DH Bismarck St. Mary’s Jamestown Jamestown 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
B Linton-HMB Edgeley-KM Kulm 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 26 B South Border Kidder County Steele 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Jan. 27 DH Bismarck Legacy Jamestown Jamestown 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
Jan. 31 DH Bismarck High Jamestown Jamestown 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
B Edgeley-KM Ellendale Ellendale 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 2 B Kidder County Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 3 B Jamestown Minot Minot 7:30 MIX 93.3 FM
B Ellendale Carrington Carrington 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 4 G Jamestown Minot Minot TBD MIX 93.3 FM
Feb. 6 G Napoleon-GS Edgeley-KM Edgeley 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 7 B Ellendale Linton-HMB Linton 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 9 B Napoleon-GS Ellendale Ellendale 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 10, 11, 13 G District 5 Tournament Jamestown TBD MIX 93.3 FM
Feb. 10, 13, 14 G District 6 Tournament Napoleon TBD AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 16 DH Jamestown Bismarck Century Bismarck 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
B South Border LaMoure-LM LaMoure 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 17 B Ellendale Kidder County Steele 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 18 DH Dickinson Jamestown Jamestown 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
B Edgeley-KM South Border Wishek 7:30 AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 20, 21, 23 G Region 3 Tournament Jamestown TBD AM 600 KSJB
Feb. 21 DH Mandan Jamestown Jamestown 5:45 MIX 93.3 FM
Feb. 24, 25, 27 B District 5 Tournament Jamestown TBD MIX 93.3 FM
Feb. 24, 25, 27 B District 6 Tournament Hazelton TBD AM 600 KSJB
Mar. 2-4 DH WDA Region Tournament Bismarck TBD MIX 93.3 FM
G State ‘B’ Tournament Grand Forks TBD AM 600 KSJB
Mar. 6, 7, 9 B Region 3 Tournament Jamestown TBD AM 600 KSJB
Mar. 9-11 DH State ‘A’ Tournament Bismarck TBD MIX 93.3 FM
Mar. 16-18 B State ‘B’ Tournament Minot TBD AM 600 KSJB