2013-2014 Archive

FOOTBALL:

8/27/13 – Thompson 35 @ Benson County 13

8/30/13 – Harvey-Wells County 12 @ Carrington 24

9/6/13 – Harvey-Wells County 36 @ Lewis & Clark-Berthold-Our Redeemer’s 8

9/13/13 – Rugby 21 @ Harvey-Wells County 12

9/20/13 – Harvey-Wells County 56 @ Surrey 16

9/27/13 – Des Lacs-Burlington 14 @ Harvey-Wells County 6

10/4/13 – Harvey-Wells County 36 @ Williams County 0

10/11/13 – Velva 37 @ Harvey-Wells County 8

10/19/13 – Bottineau 6 @ Harvey-Wells County 42

VOLLEYBALL:

9/3/13 – Benson County 1 @ Harvey-Wells County 3

9/5/13 – Washburn 0 @ Drake-Anamoose 3

9/12/13 – Surrey 0 @ Drake-Anamoose 3

9/17/13 – Drake-Anamoose 0 @ Carrington 3

9/24/13 – Harvey Wells County 3 @ Drake-Anamoose 0

9/26/13 – Carrington 3 @ Harvey-Wells County 0

9/30/13 – Harvey-Wells County 3 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 2

10/1/13 – North Star 3 @ Harvey-Wells County 0

10/3/13 – Drake-Anamoose 2 @ Velva 3

10/7/13 – Underwood 3 @ Drake-Anamoose 0

10/8/13 – Newburg-Westhope 3 @ Drake-Anamoose 1

10/10/13 – Rolette 1 @ Harvey-Wells County 3

10/15/13 – TGU 3 @ Drake/Anamoose 1

10/21/13 – Drake/Anamoose 0 @ New Rockford/Sheyenne 3

10/22/13 – Harvey-Wells County 3 @ Velva 1

10/24/13 – Harvey-Wells County 1 @ Langdon 3

10/28/13 – Drake/Anamoose 1 @ Benson County 3

District 7 Tournament in New Rockford

Quarter-Final: 10/31/13 – New Rockford/Sheyenne 3 vs Midkota/Kensal 1

Quarter-Final: 10/31/13 – Harvey-Wells County 3 vs Benson County 1

Semi-Final: 11/1/13 – New Rockford-Sheyenne 1 vs Lakota/Edmore 3

Semi-Final: 11/1/13 – Harvey-Wells County 3 vs Carrington 1

Region Qualifier: 11/4/13 – Benson County 1 vs New Rockford/Sheyenne 3

Championship: 11/4/13 – Harvey-Wells County 3 vs Lakota/Edmore 2

Region 4 Tournament in Devil’s Lake

Quarter-Final: 11/11/13 – Harvey-Wells County 3 vs Rolette/Wolford 0

Semi-Final: 11/12/13 – Harvey-Wells County 1 vs Carrington 3

3rd Place: 11/14/13 – Harvey-Wells County 0 vs North Star 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL

12/13/13 – Wilton/Wing 53 @ Drake/Anamoose 35

12/14/13 – Benson County 50 @ Drake/Anamoose 27

1/10/14 – Des Lacs/Burlington 36 @ Harvey-Wells County 44

1/11/14 – Harvey-Wells County 56 @ Surrey 34

1/13/14 – Towner-Granville-Upham 16 @ Harvey-Wells County 29

1/18/14 – Harvey-Wells County 63 @ Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 45

1/20/14 – Max 48 @ Drake-Anamoose 32

1/23/14 – Harvey-Wells County 47 @ Carrington 54 (OT)

1/25/14 – Four Winds/Minnewaukan 51 @ Harvey-Wells County 70

1/27/14 – New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 @ Benson County 61

1/30/14 – Harvey-Wells County 45 @ Lakota-Adams-Edmore 60

2/3/14 – Midkota/Kensal 30 @ Harvey-Wells County 65

2/4/14 – Drake/Anamoose 34 @ Towner-Granville-Upham 70

2/11/14 – Westhope/Newburg 42 @ Drake/Anamoose 30

2/18/14 – Harvey-Wells County 56 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 45

2/20/14 – Velva 38 @ Harvey-Wells County 45

2/21/14 – Harvey-Wells County 38 vs North Star 58

2013 Girl’s CNDC Tournament in Harvey

Quarter-Final: 12/19/13 – Drake/Anamoose 31 vs Rolla-RL 56

Quarter-Final: 12/19/13 – Harvey-Wells County 45 vs Glenburn 24

Consolation Bracket: 12/20/13 – Drake/Anamoose 36 vs Glenburn 68

Semi-Final: 12/20/13 – Rolla-RL 40 vs Harvey-Wells County 36

7th Place: 12/21/13 – St. John 45 vs Drake/Anamoose 56

3rd Place: 12/21/13 – New Rockford-Sheyenne 25 vs Harvey-Wells County 35

District 7 Tournament in Devil’s Lake

Region Qualifier: 3/3/14 – Harvey-Wells County 51 vs Four Winds/Minnewauken 44

Region 4 Tournament in Devil’s Lake

Quarter-Final: 3/10/14 – Harvey-Wells County 59 vs North Star 53 (OT)

BOYS BASKETBALL

12/10/13 – Harvey-Wells County 51 @ Four Winds/Minnewaukan 72

12/14/13 – Benson County 37 @ Drake/Anamoose 41

12/17/13 – Drake/Anamoose 62 @ Surrey 50

1/7/14 – Rolette/Wolford 53 @ Harvey-Wells County 70

1/9/14 – Harvey-Wells County 45 @ Benson County 49 (OT)

1/11/14 – Harvey-Wells County 52 @ Surrey 50

1/17/14 – Towner-Granville-Upham 46 @ Drake/Anamoose 54

1/18/14 – Harvey-Wells County 60 @ Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 61

1/20/14 – Max 42 @ Drake/Anamoose 66

1/21/14 – Warwick 63 @ Harvey-Wells County 71

1/24/14 – Lakota-Adams-Edmore 32 @ Harvey-Wells County 57

1/28/14 – Velva 53 @ Drake/Anamoose 55

1/31/14 – New Rockford/Sheyenne 58 @ Harvey-Wells County 62

2/6/14 – Drake/Anamoose 75 @ Harvey-Wells County 51

2/10/14 – Carrington 68 @ Benson County 48

2013 Boy’s CNDC Tournament in Rugby

Quarter-Final: 12/5/13 – Dunseith 55 vs Harvey-Wells County 52

Quarter-Final: 12/5/13 – TGU 66 vs Drake/Anamoose 35

Consolation Bracket: 12/6/13 – Harvey-Wells County 69 vs Rolla 29

Consolation Bracket: 12/6/13 – Drake/Anamoose 51 vs New Rockford-Sheyenne 48

District 7 Tournament in Devil’s Lake

Quarter-Final: 2/13/14 – Harvey-Wells County 88 vs Midkota/Kensal 50

Semi-Final: 2/14/14 – Harvey-Wells County 43 vs New Rockford-Sheyenne 58

Region Qualifier: 2/17/14 – Harvey-Wells County 81 vs Warwick 62

Region 4 Tournament in Devil’s Lake

Quarter-Final: 2/24/14 – Four Winds/Minnewaukan 63 vs Benson County 47

Quarter-Final: 2/24/14 – Rolette/Wolford 53 vs Harvey-Wells County 60

Semi-Final: 2/25/14 – Four Winds/Minnewauken 76 vs Harvey-Wells County 42

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s